Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Booking Delhi to Agra online bus ticket at run bus comes handy

Utilize your mobile for online bus ticket booking

Delhi
Agra
  • Delhi Boarding Point :

    View
    • Karolbagh( 06:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram Marg Metro Staion( 07:00 AM )
    • INA Metro Station( 07:15 AM )
    • Ashram( 07:30 AM )
    • Jasolo Appolo Metro Station( 07:45 AM )
    • Mahamaya Flyover( 08:00 AM )
    • R.K ASHRAM( 06:30 AM )
    • Karolbagh( 06:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram( 06:30 AM )
    • Patel Chowk( 06:45 AM )
    • Ashram Chowk H.P Petrol Pump( 07:00 AM )
    • Appolo Main Gate( 07:20 AM )
    • Karolbagh( 06:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram ( 06:30 AM )
    • Patel Chowk( 06:45 AM )
    • Ashram Chowk H.P Petrol Pump( 07:00 AM )
    • Appolo Main Gate( 07:20 AM )
    • Mahamaya Flyover( 07:45 AM )
    • Karolbagh( 06:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram ( 06:30 AM )
    • Patel Chowk( 06:45 AM )
    • Ashram Chowk H.P Petrol Pump( 07:00 AM )
    • Appolo Main Gate( 07:20 AM )
    • Karolbagh( 06:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram( 06:30 AM )
    • Patel Chowk( 06:45 AM )
    • Ashram Chowk H.P Petrol Pump( 07:00 AM )
    • Appolo Main Gate( 07:20 AM )
    • Mahamaya Flyover( 07:45 AM )
    • Gujrati samaj ( 05:30 AM )
    • Red Fort, Delhi( 05:45 AM )
    • Daryaganj Police Station ( 05:50 AM )
    • New Delhi Metro Station, Delhi( 05:55 AM )
    • Paharganj Hotel Avtar ( 06:00 AM )
    • Hanuman Murti Karol Bagh ( 06:05 AM )
    • Karolbagh Metro Station, Delhi( 06:10 AM )
    • Pharganj Police Staion, Delhi( 06:15 AM )
    • Pahar Ganj Hotel sita inter( 06:20 AM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro, Delhi( 06:45 AM )
    • Golmarket Petrol Pump ( 06:50 AM )
    • Patel Chowk Metro Station ( 06:55 AM )
    • Gyarah Murti ( 07:00 AM )
    • Teen Murti, Delhi( 07:05 AM )
    • Nizamuddin Police Station, Delhi( 07:10 AM )
    • Nizamuddin Rajdoot Hotel, Delhi( 07:15 AM )
    • Race Course Metro ( 07:20 AM )
    • INA Metro Station ( 07:25 AM )
    • Ashram Petrol Pump ( 07:30 AM )
    • Apollo Hospital ( 07:40 AM )
    • Mahamaya Flyover ( 08:10 AM )
    • Karolbagh( 06:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram( 06:30 AM )
    • Patel Chowk( 06:45 AM )
    • Ashram Chowk H.P Petrol Pump( 07:00 AM )
    • Appolo Main Gate( 07:20 AM )
    • Mahamaya Flyover( 07:45 AM )
  • Agra Dropping Point :

    View
    • Agra( 11:00 AM)
    • Agra( 11:30 AM)
    • Agra( 11:00 AM)
    • Agra( 11:00 AM)
    • Agra( 11:00 AM)
    • Agra( 11:00 AM)
    • Agra( 11:30 AM)
    • Agra( 11:00 AM)
  • Distance :

    211 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    4 Hrs 00 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 499

Buses From Delhi to Agra

Updated on 07 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
RAJDHANI HOLIDAY TRAVEL

Push Back A/C Seater (2+2)

6:00AM
11:00 AM
19 Seats available

9 Window

    05h
  • 499/-
Chamunda Volvo Bus

 A/C Seater (2+2)

6:30AM
11:30 AM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    05h
  • 500/-
N.R.J. Tours

 A/C Seater (2+2)

6:00AM
11:00 AM
25 Seats available

12 Window

    05h
  • 540/-
Metro Tours & Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

6:00AM
11:00 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    05h
  • 550/-
RP Travel

 A/C Seater (2+2)

6:00AM
10:00 AM
16 Seats available

8 Window

    04h
  • 550/-
Neelam Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

6:00AM
11:00 AM
16 Seats available

0 Window

    05h
  • 550/-
Falcon Tour & Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

5:30AM
11:30 AM
20 Seats available

8 Window

    06h
  • 566/-
Khalsa Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

6:00AM
11:00 AM
25 Seats available

12 Window

    05h
  • 600/-

About the Journey

The journey from Delhi to Agra covers distance of 211 Kms by road. Presently, around 8 operators provide bus services on this route with departures of 8 buses on daily basis. The top operators operating buses in different segments on Delhi to Agra route are Rajdhani Holiday Travel, Chamunda Volvo Bus, N.r.j. Tours, Metro Tours & Travels, Rp Travel. It takes around 4 Hrs 00 Mins to reach the destination depending on different factors including the nature and type of bus, conditions of traffic and efficiency of the operator. The first bus, as per daily schedule, sets off around 5:30AM and the last one at 6:30AM.

 

The lowest bus fare on the Delhi to Agra route is Rs.499 and the highest is Rs.600. Both the fare ranges depend upon the type of bus. The journey from Delhi to Agra by bus is an experience beyond compare, as there is availability of different segments of buses equipped with all the basic amenities that a traveler may need on-the-go. The fleet of buses available on Delhi to Agra route includes Push Back A/C Seater  and  a/c seater . Since runBus has tie-ups with topnotch operators on this route, it is sure for the travelers to experience a quicker ticket booking process, followed by an ultra luxurious journey.

About Delhi

Delhi is the capital of India and has nothing really unique as the place being the capital of India has people from around allover India who had got settled years back in Delhi. It has combination of different cultures, traditions, cuisines and arts. It signifies the culture of all the states. Delhi is known for its diverse range of cuisines such as Mughlai, Punjabi etc. You would love its street food served in every corner of the city.

 

Delhi offers abundance of entertainment options from historical places to visit to eat delicious food to theaters to water parks and many more. Lotus Temple, Adventure Island, Qutub Minar, India Gate, Pragati Maidan, Red Fort, Akshardham and many more. You can see the mall culture everywhere in the city that makes it look magnificent and glamorous.

 

About Agra

The city of Agra is well-known for the Taj Mahal, one of the 7 wonders of the world. Every day, thousands of national and international guests visit the city to see this wonder. Agra is surrounded by Mathura which is the birthplace of Lord Krishna, the wild life sanctuary of Bharatpur and the towns like Firozabad and Dhaulpur. Agra has importance on both historical and architectural fronts.

 

The city reflects the magnificent architectures of the Mughal dynasty and showcases the royal aura of the historical forts and palaces. In the past one decade, the city has witnessed remarkable growth on industrial fronts. Various big brands have established their plants in the outskirts of the city. Being an internationally famed tourist destination, Agra has various state-of-the-art hotels for its visitors. Having well-established and proven by-road connectivity, the city is very easily approachable.