Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Delhi to Dehradun online bus ticket with easier and feel-good approach

Book bus ticket while on-the-go!

Delhi
Dehradun
  • Delhi Boarding Point :

    View
    • Gurukul Shantidham Ashram, Near EDM Mall( 10:30 PM )
    • Pacific Mall, Kaushambi( 11:30 PM )
    • Shop No 9 Pillar 216 Near Indain Oil Petrol Pump Anand Vihar Delhi( 11:15 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:00 PM )
    • Pacific Mall Kaushambi( 10:30 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:00 PM )
    • Pacific Mall Kaushambi( 10:00 PM )
    • Pacific Mall, Kaushambi( 11:15 PM )
    • 4-A, Jaipuria Enclave, Gate No. 3, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad(U.P.)( 11:00 PM )
    • Kashmere Gate( 10:30 PM )
    • Kaushambi Metro station( 10:30 PM )
    • Fatehpuri, Crown Travels( 09:00 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:30 PM )
    • Kaushambi Metro Station Out Side Mcdonald ( 11:00 PM )
    • Gurukul Shantidham Ashram, Near EDM Mall( 10:45 PM )
    • Anand Vihar( 11:00 PM )
    • Kashmiri Gate Metro Station( 09:45 PM )
    • R.k Ashram Near Metro Station( 09:05 PM )
    • Kaushambi Metro Station Out Side Mcdonald (Anand Vihar)( 10:30 PM )
    • R.k Ashram Near Metro Station( 10:30 AM )
    • Anand Vihar Opp. Pacific Mall( 11:30 AM )
  • Dehradun Dropping Point :

    View
    • Dehradun( 10:30 PM)
    • Near Bus Stand( 11:30 AM)
    • Near New ISBT ( 07:50 AM)
    • Dhram Bus Stand,Dehradun( 06:30 AM)
    • Dhram Bus Stand,Dehradun( 06:30 AM)
    • Near Bus Stand( 06:30 PM)
    • Bus Stand, Dehradun( 05:00 AM)
    • Bus Stand, Dehradun( 07:00 AM)
    • Near New ISBT ( 05:30 AM)
    • Dehradun( 06:30 AM)
    • Dehradun( 06:45 AM)
    • Dehradun( 06:00 AM)
    • Dehradun( 06:00 AM)
    • ISBT Dehradun( 04:30 PM)
  • Distance :

    248 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    10 Hrs 00 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 400

Buses From Delhi to Dehradun

Updated on 05 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
Adventure Booking Centre

 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

10:30PM
07:00 AM
18 Seats available

8 Window

    08h 30m
  • 400/500/-
Blue World Tourist Company

 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

11:00PM
06:30 AM
4 Seats available

0 Window

    07h 30m
  • 450/550/-
City Sun Travel

 A/C Seater (2+2)

11:15PM
07:50 AM
8 Seats available

6 Window

    08h 35m
  • 475/-
MAHESHWARAM TRAVELS

Deluxe A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
06:30 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    09h 30m
  • 545/-
MAHESHWARAM TRAVELS

Deluxe A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

9:00PM
06:30 AM
8 Seats available

0 Window

    09h 30m
  • 545/645/-
Blue World Tourist Company

 A/C Seater (2+2)

11:15PM
06:30 PM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    19h 15m
  • 550/-
International Tourist Centre

 A/C Seater (2+2)

11:00PM
07:00 AM
12 Seats available

6 Window

    08h
  • 555/-
International Tourist Centre

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
07:00 AM
24 Seats available

11 Window

    10h
  • 599/-
Crown Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
07:00 AM
27 Seats available

13 Window

    10h
  • 599/-
Adventure Booking Centre

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:45PM
06:30 AM
13 Seats available

6 Window

    07h 45m
  • 600/-
Relax Holidays

Ashok Leyland A/C Seater (2+2)

11:00PM
06:45 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    07h 45m
  • 600/-
Relax Holidays

Minibus Non Video A/C Seater (2+2)

9:45PM
06:00 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    08h 15m
  • 600/-
Deluxe Bus Service

TATA A/C Seater (2+2)

10:30PM
06:00 AM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    07h 30m
  • 675/-
Deluxe Bus Service

TATA A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

10:30AM
04:30 PM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    06h
  • 675/-

About the Journey

The journey from Delhi to Dehradun covers distance of 248 Kms by road. Presently, around 9 operators provide bus services on this route with departures of 14 buses on daily basis. The top operators operating buses in different segments on Delhi to Dehradun route are Adventure Booking Centre , Blue World Tourist Company, City Sun Travel, Maheshwaram Travels, International Tourist Centre. It takes around 10 Hrs 00 Mins to reach the destination depending on different factors including the nature and type of bus, conditions of traffic and efficiency of the operator. The first bus, as per daily schedule, sets off around 10:30AM and the last one at 11:15PM.

 

The lowest bus fare on the Delhi to Dehradun route is Rs.400 and the highest is Rs.675. Both the fare ranges depend upon the type of bus. The journey from Delhi to Dehradun by bus is an experience beyond compare, as there is availability of different segments of buses equipped with all the basic amenities that a traveler may need on-the-go. The fleet of buses available on Delhi to Dehradun route includes  Non A/C Seater/Sleeper ,  a/c seater , Deluxe a/c seater , Deluxe a/c seater/sleeper , Ashok Leyland a/c seater , Minibus Non Video a/c seater , Tata a/c seater  and Tata a/c semi Sleeper . Since runBus has tie-ups with topnotch operators on this route, it is sure for the travelers to experience a quicker ticket booking process, followed by an ultra luxurious journey.

About Delhi

Delhi is the capital of India and has nothing really unique as the place being the capital of India has people from around allover India who had got settled years back in Delhi. It has combination of different cultures, traditions, cuisines and arts. It signifies the culture of all the states. Delhi is known for its diverse range of cuisines such as Mughlai, Punjabi etc. You would love its street food served in every corner of the city.

 

Delhi offers abundance of entertainment options from historical places to visit to eat delicious food to theaters to water parks and many more. Lotus Temple, Adventure Island, Qutub Minar, India Gate, Pragati Maidan, Red Fort, Akshardham and many more. You can see the mall culture everywhere in the city that makes it look magnificent and glamorous.

 

About Dehradun

Dehradun is situated in the Indian state Uttarakhand. Dehradun is a lively city. If you want to experience the culture and tradition of Dehradun, festivals and fairs celebrated here can better explain you about the place. Some of the fairs and festivals celebrated here are Uttarakhand Mahotsav, Tapkeshwar Fair, Jhanda Fair and Bissu Fair. These festive occasions brings more enthusiasm in the city and let people go cheerful. One of the dance forms of Uttarakhand Barada Nati is famous here in festive occasions.

 

Trekking, Tibetan Market, Boat Ride, Himalayan Weavers, Garhi Cantt, Mall Road and movie theaters are waiting for you to enjoy the city in a better way. If you want to visit the place, the city is well connected to national highways to reach it by bus or personal or other vehicle. So, you don’t need to bother at all as you can book bus ticket online and reach the city to closely experience its charm.