Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Book Delhi to Delhi Darshan Bus Tickets

Delhi
Delhi Darshan
  • Delhi Boarding Point :

    View
    • R.K ASHRAM( 09:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram ( 10:00 AM )
    • Red Fort, Delhi( 09:30 AM )
    • Jama Masjid, Delhi( 09:40 AM )
    • Shantivan, Delhi( 09:45 AM )
    • Shakti Sthal, Delhi( 10:00 AM )
    • Rajghat, Delhi( 10:10 AM )
    • Gandhi Museum, Delhi( 10:15 AM )
    • Ferojshah kotla, Delhi( 10:25 AM )
    • India Gate, Delhi( 10:50 AM )
    • Safdarjung Airport, Delhi( 11:15 AM )
    • All India Radio Station, Delhi( 11:55 AM )
    • Medical Institute, Delhi( 12:20 PM )
    • Qutab Minar, Delhi( 12:50 PM )
    • Embassy Area, Delhi( 01:50 PM )
    • Teen Murti, Delhi( 02:10 PM )
    • I.G.M. Hall, Delhi( 03:00 PM )
    • President House, Delhi( 03:30 PM )
    • Parliament House, Delhi( 03:35 PM )
    • Birla Mandir, Delhi( 04:00 PM )
    • Lotus Temple, Delhi( 05:00 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station Gate No.1( 10:00 AM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station Gate No.1( 10:00 AM )
  • Delhi Darshan Dropping Point :

    View
    • Delhi Darshan( 05:00 PM)
    • Delhi Darshan( 06:00 PM)
    • Delhi Darshan( 05:30 PM)
    • Delhi Darshan( 06:00 PM)
    • Delhi Darshan( 06:00 PM)
  • Timing Duration :

    8 Hrs 00 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 200

Buses From Delhi to Delhi Darshan

Updated on 08 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
Chamunda Volvo Bus

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00AM
05:00 PM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    08h
  • 200/-
Metro Tours & Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:00AM
06:00 PM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    08h
  • 200/-
Falcon Tour & Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:30AM
05:30 PM
16 Seats available

6 Window

    08h
  • 250/-
N.R.J. Tours

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:00AM
06:00 PM
20 Seats available

10 Window

    08h
  • 250/-
RP Travel

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:00AM
06:00 PM
16 Seats available

8 Window

    08h
  • 250/-
  • The journey from Delhi to Delhi Darshan comprises of travelling of around by road. Basically, it takes around 8 Hrs 00 Mins to cover the distance depending on the weather, traffic and bus type. At runBus, we have 5 bus operators who offer bus services from Delhi to Delhi Darshan with amenities such as Blanket,Water Bottle,Charging Point and LCD to watch Movie.
  • For Delhi to Delhi Darshan route, our different bus operators have 5 buses on daily basis serving passengers with comfortable and safe bus journey. Chamunda Volvo Bus, Metro Tours & Travels, Falcon Tour & Travels, N.r.j. Tours, Rp Travel are some of our major operators who are associated with us to provide prompt services. The very first bus for this route is at 9:00AM (Chamunda Volvo Bus) and the last bus runs at 10:00AM (Metro Tours & Travels). The lowest fare for this route is INR 200 and the maximum fare is INR 250 depending on the type of bus you choose according to your convenience.
  • As runBus has multiple bus options from Delhi to reach Delhi Darshan making you travel comfortably and safely and allow you enjoy your Delhi to Delhi Darshan route. you can choose bus from  A/C Seater (2+2). In Future, you will able to see more bus operators for Delhi to Delhi Darshan bus route who are professional and reliable. You can choose your bus operator considering the rating given by the users.
  • We wish a happy, comfortable and enjoyable journey!