Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Delhi to Haridwar Bus Tickets for Travelling Comfortably

Delhi to Haridwar bus ticket online

Delhi
Haridwar
  • Delhi Boarding Point :

    View
    • Gurukul Shantidham Ashram, Near EDM Mall( 10:30 PM )
    • Pacific Mall, Kaushambi( 11:30 PM )
    • Shop No 9 Pillar 216 Near Indain Oil Petrol Pump Anand Vihar Delhi( 11:15 PM )
    • R.k Ashram Near Metro Station( 09:15 PM )
    • Anand Vihar Opp. Pacific Mall( 11:05 PM )
    • Connaught Place( 09:30 PM )
    • ISBT Kashmere Gate( 11:30 PM )
    • Anand Vihar( 11:00 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:00 PM )
    • Pacific Mall Kaushambi( 10:30 PM )
    • Pacific Mall, Kaushambi( 11:15 PM )
    • 4-A, Jaipuria Enclave, Gate No. 3, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad(U.P.)( 11:00 PM )
    • Kashmere Gate( 10:30 PM )
    • Kaushambi Metro station( 10:30 PM )
    • Fatehpuri, Crown Travels( 09:00 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:30 PM )
    • Kaushambi Metro Station Out Side Mcdonald ( 11:00 PM )
    • Aggarwal Sweets,Katwaria Sarai,Delhi( 08:00 PM )
    • Vasant Kunj Fortis Hospital( 08:10 PM )
    • Mahipalpur Chowk( 08:20 PM )
    • Palam Fatak,Delhi( 08:30 PM )
    • Gurudwara,Sadar Bazar,Delhi( 08:40 PM )
    • Dhaula kuan Police Staton,Delhi( 08:50 PM )
    • Capital Court,Munirka,Delhi( 09:00 PM )
    • Green Park Metro Station,Delhi( 09:05 PM )
    • INA Metro Station( 09:10 PM )
    • Race Course Metro Station( 09:20 PM )
    • R.k Ashram Metro Station Gate No. 3,Delhi( 09:00 PM )
    • Karolbagh Metro Station( 09:40 PM )
    • Anand Vihar Pacific Mall( 10:10 PM )
    • Gurukul Shantidham Ashram, Near EDM Mall( 10:45 PM )
    • R.k Ashram Near Metro Station( 09:05 PM )
    • Kaushambi Metro Station Out Side Mcdonald (Anand Vihar)( 10:30 PM )
    • R.k Ashram Near Metro Station( 10:30 AM )
    • Anand Vihar Opp. Pacific Mall( 11:30 AM )
  • Haridwar Dropping Point :

    View
    • Haridwar( 10:30 PM)
    • Har ki Pauri Haridwar( 05:00 AM)
    • Haridwar( 06:20 AM)
    • Har Ki Pauri, Haridwar( 05:00 AM)
    • Bus Stand Near Gurudwara, Haridwar( 05:00 AM)
    • Haridwar( 04:30 AM)
    • Har ki Pauri Haridwar( 05:30 AM)
    • Haridwar( 04:00 AM)
    • Haridwar( 04:30 AM)
    • Haridwar ( 05:00 AM)
    • Haridwar( 03:00 AM)
    • Haridwar( 05:30 AM)
    • Haridwar( 05:00 AM)
    • Har Ki Pauri, Haridwar( 03:30 PM)
  • Distance :

    212 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    19 Hrs 30 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 400

Buses From Delhi to Haridwar

Updated on 04 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
Adventure Booking Centre

 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

11:00PM
06:00 AM
18 Seats available

8 Window

    07h
  • 400/500/-
Blue World Tourist Company

 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

11:00PM
05:00 AM
4 Seats available

0 Window

    06h
  • 450/550/-
City Sun Travel

 A/C Seater (2+2)

11:15PM
06:20 AM
8 Seats available

6 Window

    07h 05m
  • 475/-
Deluxe Bus Service

TATA A/C Seater (2+2)

9:15PM
05:00 AM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    07h 45m
  • 499/-
City Heart Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

11:30PM
05:00 AM
25 Seats available

12 Window

    05h 30m
  • 500/-
MAHESHWARAM TRAVELS

Deluxe A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
04:30 PM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    19h 30m
  • 545/-
Blue World Tourist Company

 A/C Seater (2+2)

11:15PM
05:30 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    06h 15m
  • 550/-
International Tourist Centre

 A/C Seater (2+2)

11:00PM
05:00 AM
12 Seats available

6 Window

    06h
  • 555/-
International Tourist Centre

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:30PM
04:30 AM
24 Seats available

11 Window

    06h
  • 599/-
Crown Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:00 AM
27 Seats available

13 Window

    08h
  • 599/-
Metro Tours & Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:00 AM
24 Seats available

12 Window

    08h
  • 599/-
Adventure Booking Centre

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:45PM
05:30 AM
13 Seats available

6 Window

    06h 45m
  • 600/-
Deluxe Bus Service

TATA A/C Seater (2+2)

10:30PM
05:00 AM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    06h 30m
  • 675/-
Deluxe Bus Service

TATA A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

10:30AM
03:30 PM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    05h
  • 675/-

About the Journey

The journey from Delhi to Haridwar covers distance of 212 Kms by road. Presently, around 11 operators provide bus services on this route with departures of 14 buses on daily basis. The top operators operating buses in different segments on Delhi to Haridwar route are Adventure Booking Centre , Blue World Tourist Company, City Sun Travel, Deluxe Bus Service , City Heart Travels. It takes around 19 Hrs 30 Mins to reach the destination depending on different factors including the nature and type of bus, conditions of traffic and efficiency of the operator. The first bus, as per daily schedule, sets off around 10:30AM and the last one at 11:30PM.

 

The lowest bus fare on the Delhi to Haridwar route is Rs.400 and the highest is Rs.675. Both the fare ranges depend upon the type of bus. The journey from Delhi to Haridwar by bus is an experience beyond compare, as there is availability of different segments of buses equipped with all the basic amenities that a traveler may need on-the-go. The fleet of buses available on Delhi to Haridwar route includes  Non A/C Seater/Sleeper ,  a/c seater , Tata a/c seater , Deluxe a/c seater  and Tata a/c semi Sleeper . Since runBus has tie-ups with topnotch operators on this route, it is sure for the travelers to experience a quicker ticket booking process, followed by an ultra luxurious journey.

About Delhi

Delhi is the capital of India and has nothing really unique as the place being the capital of India has people from around allover India who had got settled years back in Delhi. It has combination of different cultures, traditions, cuisines and arts. It signifies the culture of all the states. Delhi is known for its diverse range of cuisines such as Mughlai, Punjabi etc. You would love its street food served in every corner of the city.

 

Delhi offers abundance of entertainment options from historical places to visit to eat delicious food to theaters to water parks and many more. Lotus Temple, Adventure Island, Qutub Minar, India Gate, Pragati Maidan, Red Fort, Akshardham and many more. You can see the mall culture everywhere in the city that makes it look magnificent and glamorous.

 

About Haridwar

Haridwar is a very religious place that is known as pilgrimage for Hindus. Various mythological beliefs are associated to this place. Kumbh Mela is its soul for gathering of thousands of people from around the India and world. Haridwar is a place of many religious activities. The surrounding is quite religious as you can see many ashrams in Haridwar.

 

People visit Haridwar for religious purposes mostly as it is known for its religious places such as Mansa Devi Temple, Chandi Devi Temple, Maya Devi Temple, Har ki Pauri etc. but it has lot to offer to tourists who come here for fun and adventure. 25 kilometers away from Haridwar at Rishikesh, you have lots of options for river rafting, body surfing, white water rafting, cliff jumping, kayaking activities. You can reach it by bus.