Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Delhi to Lucknow Volvo AC Bus Tickets Booking

Book Delhi to Lucknow Volvo AC Buses

Delhi
Lucknow
  • Delhi Boarding Point :

    View
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:00 PM )
    • Pacific Mall Kaushambi( 10:00 PM )
    • Anand Vihar Near kaushambi Metro Station( 07:00 PM )
    • Kaushambhi Gate No.1 Pillar No.175( 10:05 PM )
    • Anand Vihar Near Pillar No.168( 10:05 PM )
    • Kaushambhi Gate No.1 Pillar No.175( 09:30 PM )
    • Anand Vihar Near Pillar No.168( 09:35 PM )
    • Kaushambhi( 10:20 PM )
    • Kaushambhi( 09:30 PM )
    • OPP.Pacific Mall Kaushambi Near Pillar No.168( 08:30 PM )
    • Anand vihar( 10:30 PM )
    • Jhandewalan Metro Station( 09:15 PM )
    • Akshardham Metro Station( 10:15 PM )
    • Pacific Mall Kaushambi Metro Station( 11:00 AM )
    • Shop No 9 Pillar 216 Near Indain Oil Petrol Pump Anand Vihar Delhi( 10:00 PM )
    • Indian Oil Petrol Pump ananad vihar( 09:30 PM )
  • Lucknow Dropping Point :

    View
    • Alambagh( 08:00 AM)
    • Awadh Hospital( 07:00 PM)
    • Phoenix Mall Gate No.3, Near Pratap Tower, Lucknow( 06:20 AM)
    • Polytechnic Near Petrol Pump, Lucknow( 06:40 AM)
    • Phoenix Mall Gate No.3, Near Pratap Tower, Lucknow( 06:00 AM)
    • Polytechnic Near Petrol Pump, Lucknow( 06:05 AM)
    • kanshi ram choraha( 06:15 AM)
    • kanshi ram choraha( 06:05 AM)
    • polytechnic( 06:45 AM)
    • Kanpur road shaaeed path,transport nagar,Lucknow( 07:30 AM)
    • Piccadily Hotel Lucknow( 12:00 AM)
    • polotecnic circal bas mandi and saheedpath police chauki sarojani nagar lucknow ( 07:30 AM)
  • Distance :

    475 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    10 Hrs 00 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 745

Buses From Delhi to Lucknow

Updated on 09 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
MAHESHWARAM TRAVELS

Deluxe A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

9:00PM
08:00 AM
12 Seats available

0 Window

    11h
  • 745/845/-
Singh Tour & Travels

TATA A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

10:20PM
06:15 AM
12 Seats available

6 Window

    07h 55m
  • 799/899/-
Daily Transport Service

Luxury Coach A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

10:05PM
06:15 AM
16 Seats available

7 Window

    08h 10m
  • 799/999/-
Daily Transport Service

Luxury Coach A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

9:30PM
06:00 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    08h 30m
  • 799/899/-
R S Yadav Travels

 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

10:20PM
06:15 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    07h 55m
  • 899/999/-
R S Yadav Travels

 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

9:30PM
06:05 AM
14 Seats available

7 Window

    08h 35m
  • 899/999/-
VS Tour

TATA A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

10:00PM
06:45 AM
14 Seats available

7 Window

    08h 45m
  • 899/999/-
Rana Motors Tour And Travels

 A/C Sleeper (1+2)

9:00PM
07:30 AM
20 Seats available

10 Window

    10h 30m
  • 999/-
Sona Travel 7

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:15PM
07:00 AM
25 Seats available

5 Window

    09h 45m
  • 1025/-
Kalpana Holiday Travels

 Non A/C Seater (2+2)

11:00AM
12:00 AM
16 Seats available

8 Window

    13h
  • 1099/-
City Sun Travel

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:00PM
08:05 AM
25 Seats available

0 Window

    10h 05m
  • 1299/-
Royal Bus Service

 A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

9:30PM
07:30 AM
22 Seats available

11 Window

    10h
  • 999/-/1098/-

About the Journey

Among the more common routes at runBus, Delhi to Lucknow is the most demanding and the busiest route. The number of the people making the use of the bus services for travelling is higher. The route covers the distance of about 475 kilometers and takes about 10 hours. The route is well designed and makes you take the full pleasure in the bus journey. You just need to make your ticket confirmation at runBus making the usage of the online bus ticket booking services.

 

With the great ease you can visit the dedicated runBus webpage and check the different routes, ticket availability, and the type of the buses available on the varied routes. You can crosscheck the ticket availability on your desired dates of journey and get your ticket confirmed in just couple of minutes. Now what are you waiting for? Book your Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets using the trusted runBus services.

 

About Lucknow

Let me tell you about the capital city of Uttar Pradesh. It is none other than the prominent city Lucknow. The development and the all-round growth have been remarkable. Now the city is a great worth visiting. You will find the number of the things, monuments, historical places, gardens, and other manmade attractions. Yes, indeed, the city has a lot more to offer you. If you have not visited the city of Nawabs, you should certainly plan your visit as soon as possible. You are sure to get the real joy in the company of the expert guide, family or friends.

 

The Lucknow being the state capital is under the close scanner and so the administration makes the very effort to keep the city clean and beautiful. The tourists are witnessed travelling from the different corners of the world to Lucknow for the spending of the highly cherishable memories. There are many admirable spots and monuments that attract the thousands of the visitors on every day basis. The only thing you are required to do is to book your ticket bus tickets using the hassle free online tickets booking services offered by the highly reliable service provider runBus, Delhi. Book your Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets right now!