Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Delhi to Rishikesh Bus Tickets at Lowest Fare

Delhi to Rishikesh Least Bus Fares

Delhi
Rishikesh
  • Delhi Boarding Point :

    View
    • R.k Ashram Near Metro Station( 09:15 PM )
    • Anand Vihar Opp. Pacific Mall( 11:05 PM )
    • R.K Ashram ( 09:00 PM )
    • Patel Chowk( 09:45 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:00 PM )
    • Pacific Mall Kaushambi( 10:30 PM )
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 09:00 PM )
    • Pacific Mall Kaushambi( 10:00 PM )
    • Aggarwal Sweets,Katwaria Sarai,Delhi( 08:00 PM )
    • Vasant Kunj Fortis Hospital( 08:10 PM )
    • Mahipalpur Chowk( 08:20 PM )
    • Palam Fatak,Delhi( 08:30 PM )
    • Gurudwara,Sadar Bazar,Delhi( 08:40 PM )
    • Dhaula kuan Police Staton,Delhi( 08:50 PM )
    • Capital Court,Munirka,Delhi( 09:00 PM )
    • Green Park Metro Station,Delhi( 09:05 PM )
    • INA Metro Station( 09:10 PM )
    • Race Course Metro Station( 09:20 PM )
    • R.k Ashram Metro Station Gate No. 3,Delhi( 09:00 PM )
    • Karolbagh Metro Station( 09:40 PM )
    • Anand Vihar Pacific Mall( 10:10 PM )
    • R.K Ashram( 09:00 PM )
    • Patel Chowk( 09:45 PM )
    • R.K Ashram ( 09:00 PM )
    • Patel Chowk( 09:45 PM )
    • R.K Ashram( 09:00 PM )
    • Patel Chowk( 09:45 PM )
    • R.K Ashram ( 09:00 PM )
    • Patel Chowk( 09:45 PM )
  • Rishikesh Dropping Point :

    View
    • Rishikesh( 06:00 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 05:00 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 05:30 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 05:30 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 04:00 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 05:00 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 05:00 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 05:00 AM)
    • Rishikesh( 05:00 AM)
  • Distance :

    232 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    8 Hrs 00 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 499

Buses From Delhi to Rishikesh

Updated on 09 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
Deluxe Bus Service

TATA A/C Seater (2+2)

9:15PM
06:00 AM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    08h 45m
  • 499/-
Metro Tours & Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:00 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    08h
  • 500/-
MAHESHWARAM TRAVELS

Deluxe A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:30 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    08h 30m
  • 545/-
MAHESHWARAM TRAVELS

Deluxe A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)

9:00PM
05:30 AM
21 Seats available

0 Window

    08h 30m
  • 545/645/-
Metro Tours & Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

8:00PM
04:00 AM
24 Seats available

12 Window

    08h
  • 549/-
N.R.J. Tours

Deluxe A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:00 AM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    08h
  • 700/-
RP Travel

Deluxe A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:00 AM
16 Seats available

8 Window

    08h
  • 700/-
N.R.J. Tours

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:00 AM
12 Seats available

6 Window

    08h
  • 800/-
RP Travel

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

9:00PM
05:00 AM
14 Seats available

7 Window

    08h
  • 800/-

About the Journey

The journey from Delhi to Rishikesh covers distance of 232 Kms by road. Presently, around 7 operators provide bus services on this route with departures of 9 buses on daily basis. The top operators operating buses in different segments on Delhi to Rishikesh route are Deluxe Bus Service , Metro Tours & Travels, Maheshwaram Travels, Metro Tours & Travels , N.r.j. Tours. It takes around 8 Hrs 00 Mins to reach the destination depending on different factors including the nature and type of bus, conditions of traffic and efficiency of the operator. The first bus, as per daily schedule, sets off around 8:00PM and the last one at 9:15PM.

 

The lowest bus fare on the Delhi to Rishikesh route is Rs.499 and the highest is Rs.800. Both the fare ranges depend upon the type of bus. The journey from Delhi to Rishikesh by bus is an experience beyond compare, as there is availability of different segments of buses equipped with all the basic amenities that a traveler may need on-the-go. The fleet of buses available on Delhi to Rishikesh route includes TATA A/C Seater ,  a/c seater , Deluxe a/c seater , Deluxe a/c seater/sleeper  and Volvo a/c seater . Since runBus has tie-ups with topnotch operators on this route, it is sure for the travelers to experience a quicker ticket booking process, followed by an ultra luxurious journey.

About Delhi

Delhi is the capital of India and has nothing really unique as the place being the capital of India has people from around allover India who had got settled years back in Delhi. It has combination of different cultures, traditions, cuisines and arts. It signifies the culture of all the states. Delhi is known for its diverse range of cuisines such as Mughlai, Punjabi etc. You would love its street food served in every corner of the city.

 

Delhi offers abundance of entertainment options from historical places to visit to eat delicious food to theaters to water parks and many more. Lotus Temple, Adventure Island, Qutub Minar, India Gate, Pragati Maidan, Red Fort, Akshardham and many more. You can see the mall culture everywhere in the city that makes it look magnificent and glamorous.

 

About Rishikesh

Rishikesh is situated in the Dehradun District of Uttarakhand State. The place lies in the foothills of the Himalayas. It is known as ‘the world capital of Yoga’. People come here for holy dip in the river Ganga. It is one of the most religious places visited by the Hindus. The place is very pious and peaceful for meditation. People come here for peace of mind, body and soul.

 

As it is one of the very religious places for Hindus, you can see people coming here for performing religious rituals with their families by taking holy bath and performing Pujas on the bank of River Ganga. The place witnesses a very large group of yoga practitioner throughout the year. Basant Panchami is celebrated with great pomp and show.

 

Triveni Ghat, Trayambakeshwar Temple, Ram Jhula, Bharat Mandir, Lakshman Jhula, Gita Bhavan, Swarg Ashram, Parmarth Niketan, Neelkanth Mahadev Temple and Vashista Goofa are some of its most famous tourist destinations visited by tourists. The place is known for adventurous activities like white water rafting, bungee jumping, rock climbing, kayaking, trekking and many more.