Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Book Lucknow to Gorakhpur Bus Tickets

Lucknow
Gorakhpur
  • Lucknow Boarding Point :

    View
    • Saheepath( 11:00 AM )
    • Polytechnic Chauraha Lucknow( 01:00 PM )
    • Polytechnic Chauraha Lucknow( 02:00 PM )
    • Polytechnic Chauraha Lucknow( 03:00 PM )
    • Polytechnic Chauraha Lucknow( 04:00 PM )
  • Gorakhpur Dropping Point :

    View
    • Pandey Bus Service( 04:30 PM)
    • Pandey Bus Service( 05:00 PM)
    • Pandey Bus Service( 06:00 PM)
    • Pandey Bus Service( 07:00 PM)
    • Pandey Bus Service( 08:00 PM)
  • Distance :

    269 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    4 Hrs 00 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 599

Buses From Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Updated on 07 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
A-Just Bus Tourist Company

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

11:00AM
04:30 PM
20 Seats available

10 Window

    05h 30m
  • 599/-
Just Bus Tourist Company

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

1:00PM
05:00 PM
10 Seats available

4 Window

    04h
  • 750/-
Just Bus Tourist Company

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

2:00PM
06:00 PM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    04h
  • 750/-
Just Bus Tourist Company

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

3:00PM
07:00 PM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    04h
  • 750/-
Just Bus Tourist Company

Tata A/C Seater (2+2)

4:00PM
08:00 PM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    04h
  • 750/-
  • The journey from Lucknow to Gorakhpur comprises of travelling of around 269 Kms by road. Basically, it takes around 4 Hrs 00 Mins to cover the distance depending on the weather, traffic and bus type. At runBus, we have 2 bus operators who offer bus services from Lucknow to Gorakhpur with amenities such as .
  • For Lucknow to Gorakhpur route, our different bus operators have 5 buses on daily basis serving passengers with comfortable and safe bus journey. A-just Bus Tourist Company, Just Bus Tourist Company are some of our major operators who are associated with us to provide prompt services. The very first bus for this route is at 11:00AM (A-Just Bus Tourist Company) and the last bus runs at 4:00PM (Just Bus Tourist Company). The lowest fare for this route is INR 599 and the maximum fare is INR 750 depending on the type of bus you choose according to your convenience.
  • As runBus has multiple bus options from Lucknow to reach Gorakhpur making you travel comfortably and safely and allow you enjoy your Lucknow to Gorakhpur route. you can choose bus from Tata A/C Seater (2+2). In Future, you will able to see more bus operators for Lucknow to Gorakhpur bus route who are professional and reliable. You can choose your bus operator considering the rating given by the users.
  • We wish a happy, comfortable and enjoyable journey!