Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Manali to Delhi Volvo AC Semi Sleeper Bus Tickets

Manali to Delhi Semi Sleepar Bus tickets

Manali
Delhi
  • Manali Boarding Point :

    View
    • Bus Stand( 04:00 PM )
    • Private bus parking,manali( 04:30 PM )
    • Private Bus Parking( 04:15 PM )
    • Bhuntar( 06:00 PM )
    • Private Bus Parking( 06:00 PM )
    • Bhuntar( 08:00 PM )
    • Chacha Mama Travel( 04:30 PM )
    • Chacha Mama Travel( 04:30 PM )
    • Private Bus Parking, Manali( 04:30 PM )
    • Private Bus Stand( 05:15 PM )
    • Private Bus Stand, Mall Road, Manali(H.P)( 04:00 PM )
    • Manali( 05:45 PM )
  • Delhi Dropping Point :

    View
    • R.K Ashram Metro Station ( 06:00 AM)
    • Kashmiri Gate ISBT( 05:30 AM)
    • MonasteryMarket Near ISBT Kashmere Gate( 07:00 AM)
    • ISBT Kashmiri Gate( 07:00 AM)
    • Kashmiri gate( 07:00 AM)
    • Kashmiri gate( 07:00 AM)
    • R.K ASHRAM( 07:00 AM)
    • ISBT Monastery Market( 07:00 AM)
    • Majnu Ka Tilla( 07:00 AM)
    • Majnu Ka Tila( 07:00 AM)
  • Distance :

    553 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    13 Hrs 00 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 1100

Buses From Manali to Delhi

Updated on 05 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
MAHESHWARAM TRAVELS

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:00PM
06:00 AM
12 Seats available

0 Window

    14h
  • 1100/-
Swagatam Holidays

 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:30PM
07:30 AM
12 Seats available

6 Window

    15h
  • 1110/-
SONA TRAVELS 7

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:15PM
07:00 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    14h 45m
  • 1149/-
SONA TRAVELS 7

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

6:00PM
07:00 AM
21 Seats available

10 Window

    13h
  • 1149/-
DINESH Travel

VOLVO 9400  A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:30PM
07:00 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    14h 30m
  • 1150/-
Chacha Mama Travel

VOLVO 9400  A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:30PM
07:00 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    14h 30m
  • 1150/-
Chamunda Volvo Bus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:30PM
07:00 AM
12 Seats available

6 Window

    14h 30m
  • 1198/-
Royal Holidays Tours

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5:15PM
06:50 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    13h 35m
  • 1200/-
Himachal Volvo Tour

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:00PM
07:00 AM
10 Seats available

5 Window

    15h
  • 1350/-
Himachal Volvo Bus Service

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4:00PM
07:00 AM
12 Seats available

6 Window

    15h
  • 1399/-

About the Journey

The journey from Manali to Delhi covers distance of 553 Kms by road. Presently, around 9 operators provide bus services on this route with departures of 10 buses on daily basis. The top operators operating buses in different segments on Manali to Delhi route are Maheshwaram Travels, Swagatam Holidays, Sona Travels 7, Dinesh Travel, Chacha Mama Travel. It takes around 13 Hrs 00 Mins to reach the destination depending on different factors including the nature and type of bus, conditions of traffic and efficiency of the operator. The first bus, as per daily schedule, sets off around 4:00PM and the last one at 6:00PM.

 

The lowest bus fare on the Manali to Delhi route is Rs.1100 and the highest is Rs.1399. Both the fare ranges depend upon the type of bus. The journey from Manali to Delhi by bus is an experience beyond compare, as there is availability of different segments of buses equipped with all the basic amenities that a traveler may need on-the-go. The fleet of buses available on Manali to Delhi route includes Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper ,  a/c semi Sleeper  and Volvo 9400  a/c semi Sleeper . Since runBus has tie-ups with topnotch operators on this route, it is sure for the travelers to experience a quicker ticket booking process, followed by an ultra luxurious journey.

About Manali

Manali is situated in Himachal Pradesh that is one of the Indian states known for its splendid tourist locations that everyone wants to visit again and again. It is located in Kullu district. People like to visit this hill station in winters and summers as well.

 

In winters the place becomes known for winter sports and adventure activities and in summers it becomes a favorite holiday destination to get over scorching heat. You can visit tourist attractions such as Solang Valley, Hidimba Devi Temple, The River Beas, Solang-Nullah, Manikaran Gurudwara, Van Vihar National Park and many more.

 

You can notice that people of Manali are really simple and hardworking. Living in such climate where most of the months remain chilled needs to be appreciated. They have adapted their lifestyle according to the climate, nature and not for everyone kind of surroundings. Handicrafts are very attractive. You would surely love the innocence in folk song and dance here in the valley.

 

Solang Valley, Hidimba Devi Temple, The River Beas, Solang-Nullah, Manikaran Gurudwara, Van Vihar National Park are some Manali’s favorite tourist destinations that you can visit with your family or friends. In summers, it gives you soothing and refreshing feeling. If you visit it in winters, you will be surprised seeing its beauty in snow covered mountains. You can watch recently released movies in Piccadily Multiplex. The picturesque panorama of Manali will create a long-lasting impact on your mind.

 

About Delhi

Delhi is the capital of India and has nothing really unique as the place being the capital of India has people from around allover India who had got settled years back in Delhi. It has combination of different cultures, traditions, cuisines and arts. It signifies the culture of all the states. Delhi is known for its diverse range of cuisines such as Mughlai, Punjabi etc. You would love its street food served in every corner of the city.

 

Delhi offers abundance of entertainment options from historical places to visit to eat delicious food to theaters to water parks and many more. Lotus Temple, Adventure Island, Qutub Minar, India Gate, Pragati Maidan, Red Fort, Akshardham and many more. You can see the mall culture everywhere in the city that makes it look magnificent and glamorous.