Customer Care: (011) - 43607777

9:00 P.M 8:00 A.M

Book Nainital to Delhi Bus Tickets

Nainital
Delhi
  • Nainital Boarding Point :

    View
    • Shop No.1 New Bus Stand( 10:00 PM )
    • Near Bus Stand( 10:10 PM )
    • Mall Road( 09:30 PM )
    • Near Mall Road, Nainital( 09:30 PM )
    • Surya Travel Mall Road, Nainital( 09:25 PM )
    • Mall Road Nainital( 09:30 PM )
    • Mall Road, Nainital( 09:30 PM )
    • Shop No.1 New Bus Stand( 08:30 PM )
  • Delhi Dropping Point :

    View
    • ISBT Anand Vihar( 05:45 AM)
    • Gurukul Shantidham Ashram, Near EDM Mall( 07:00 AM)
    • Kaushambi( 07:00 AM)
    • Anand Vihar ( 07:15 AM)
    • ISBT Kashmere Gate( 07:45 AM)
    • Pacific Mall, Kaushambi( 06:30 AM)
    • Gurukul Shantidham Ashram, Near EDM Mall( 07:00 AM)
    • ISBT Kashmere Gate( 06:00 AM)
    • Anand Vihar( 06:30 AM)
    • ISBT Anand Vihar( 04:15 AM)
  • Distance :

    307 Kms
  • Timing Duration :

    7 Hrs 45 Mins
  • Min. Fare :

    Rs. 465

Buses From Nainital to Delhi

Updated on 08 Dec 2016
  • Bus Operators
  • Amenities
  • Departure
  • Arrival
  • Seats
  • Duration
  • Fare
Regal Cruiser

 A/C Seater (2+2)

10:00PM
05:45 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    07h 45m
  • 465/-
Adventure Booking Centre

 Non A/C Seater (2+2)

10:10PM
07:00 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    08h 50m
  • 499/-
Blue World Tourist Company

 Non A/C Seater (2+2)

9:30PM
07:00 AM
10 Seats available

6 Window

    09h 30m
  • 500/-
Crown Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:30PM
07:15 AM
29 Seats available

14 Window

    09h 45m
  • 599/-
Blue World Tourist Company

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:25PM
06:30 AM
10 Seats available

6 Window

    09h 05m
  • 600/-
Adventure Booking Centre

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:30PM
07:00 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    09h 30m
  • 600/-
City Heart Travels

 A/C Seater (2+2)

9:30PM
06:00 AM
25 Seats available

12 Window

    08h 30m
  • 600/-
City Sun Travel

 A/C Seater (2+2)

8:30PM
04:15 AM
8 Seats available

4 Window

    07h 45m
  • 670/-
  • The journey from Nainital to Delhi comprises of travelling of around 307 Kms by road. Basically, it takes around 7 Hrs 45 Mins to cover the distance depending on the weather, traffic and bus type. At runBus, we have 6 bus operators who offer bus services from Nainital to Delhi with amenities such as Blanket and Charging Point.
  • For Nainital to Delhi route, our different bus operators have 8 buses on daily basis serving passengers with comfortable and safe bus journey. Regal Cruiser, Adventure Booking Centre , Blue World Tourist Company, Crown Travels, City Heart Travels are some of our major operators who are associated with us to provide prompt services. The very first bus for this route is at 8:30PM (City Sun Travel) and the last bus runs at 10:10PM (Adventure Booking Centre ). The lowest fare for this route is INR 465 and the maximum fare is INR 670 depending on the type of bus you choose according to your convenience.
  • As runBus has multiple bus options from Nainital to reach Delhi making you travel comfortably and safely and allow you enjoy your Nainital to Delhi route. you can choose bus from  A/C Seater (2+2) and  non A/c seater (2+2). In Future, you will able to see more bus operators for Nainital to Delhi bus route who are professional and reliable. You can choose your bus operator considering the rating given by the users.
  • We wish a happy, comfortable and enjoyable journey!